Mens Division 1 Fixtures 2017-2018

The remaining fixtures are listed below. If there are any issues please contact your divisional representative.

Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally. In some cases, the surnames of officials have been shortened, tapping on an officials name will reveal their full name.

Week: 5th February 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 19:15pm Thornleigh Our Ladys 2 K.Johnson I.Bankevics N/A
League Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 2 Cheshire Hornets 2 M.Rudkowskyj L.Baldwin N/A
League Fri 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 3 Whalley Range Rams T.Muldoon J.Jackson N/A
League Fri 19:30pm MMU Cheshire Padgate Giants M.Reynolds J.Benstead N/A

Week: 12th February 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 2 MMU Cheshire O.Kazan J.Lucas N/A
League Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range Rams Manchester Heat F.Howaet I.Bankevics N/A
League Tue 19:45pm Holy Cross Spinners Thornleigh K.Johnson D.Williams N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2 Cardinal Langley 3 J.Vickerstaff… B.Husein N/A

Week: 19th February 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 19:15pm Thornleigh Padgate Giants J.Breare C.Wilson N/A
League Tue 20:15pm Manchester Heat Our Ladys 2 M.Jennings M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Fri 19:30pm MMU Cheshire Cheshire Hornets 2 M.Reynolds J.Benstead N/A

Week: 26th February 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
Cup Mon 20:15pm Oxford Phoenix Tropics R.Murie J.Vickerstaff… N/A
League Fri 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 3 Holy Cross Spinners I.Bankevics D.Williams N/A
Cup Fri 20:15pm Stockport Atlas Cardinal Langley 1 T.Bellamy-Hib… D.Mann N/A

Week: 5th March 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 2 Thornleigh J.Vickerstaff… L.Baldwin N/A
League Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range Rams Our Ladys 2 J.Cihlar I.Bankevics N/A
League Tue 19:15pm Padgate Giants Cardinal Langley 3 O.Kazan K.Johnson N/A
League Tue 19:45pm Holy Cross Spinners Manchester Heat D.Walsh Snr M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 2 MMU Cheshire J.Benstead D.Walsh N/A

Week: 12th March 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range Rams Holy Cross Spinners D.Walsh Snr M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Mon 19:15pm Thornleigh Cheshire Hornets 2 I.Bankevics C.Wilson N/A
League Tue 19:15pm Padgate Giants Manchester Heat K.Johnson D.Walsh N/A
League Fri 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 3 Preston Pride 2 K.Johnson L.Figueiredo N/A

Week: 19th March 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Tue 20:15pm Manchester Heat Preston Pride 2 D.Walsh Snr L.Figueiredo N/A
League Tue 19:15pm Padgate Giants Whalley Range Rams F.Howaet M.Rudkowskyj N/A
League Tue 19:45pm Holy Cross Spinners Our Ladys 2 K.Johnson J.Breare N/A
League Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 2 Cardinal Langley 3 J.Benstead B.Baxter N/A
League Fri 19:30pm MMU Cheshire Thornleigh M.Reynolds J.Benstead N/A

Week: 26th March 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
Cup TBC TBC TBC TBC TBC N/A

Week: 9th April 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range Rams Preston Pride 2 J.Jackson B.Husein N/A
League Tue 20:15pm Manchester Heat Cheshire Hornets 2 F.Howaet D.Walsh Snr N/A
League Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2 Padgate Giants J.Lucas M.Aghatabay N/A
League Fri 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 3 MMU Cheshire K.Johnson J.Stainton N/A

Week: 16th April 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 2 Our Ladys 2 B.Husein C.Wilson N/A
League Tue 19:15pm Padgate Giants Holy Cross Spinners O.Kazan H.Dourts N/A
League Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 2 Whalley Range Rams J.Jackson K.Johnson N/A
League Fri 19:30pm MMU Cheshire Manchester Heat M.Jennings J.Benstead N/A

Week: 23rd April 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range Rams MMU Cheshire J.Lucas I.Bankevics N/A
League Tue 19:45pm Holy Cross Spinners Preston Pride 2 B.Husein K.Johnson N/A
League Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 2 Our Ladys 2 C.Hindmarch M.Aghatabay N/A
League Fri 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 3 Thornleigh J.Stainton B.Husein N/A

Week: 30th April 2018

CompetitionTip OffHome TeamAway TeamRefereeUmpire 1Umpire 2
League Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 2 Padgate Giants M.Rudkowskyj I.Bankevics N/A
League Tue 20:15pm Manchester Heat Thornleigh J.Jackson H.Dourts N/A
League Tue 19:45pm Holy Cross Spinners Cheshire Hornets 2 K.Johnson J.Lucas N/A
League Fri 19:30pm MMU Cheshire Our Ladys 2 J.Benstead M.Reynolds N/A

Play the Game, Love the Game