Fixture List for Jonathan Vickerstaff

The following list of fixtures will be officiated by Jonathan Vickerstaff. If there are any issues please contact the Divisional Representative for that fixture.

The list below does not include the Womens Cup games. Referees are advised to check the womens cup fixtures to see if they are assigned to any of those games.

CompetitionWeek Tip OffHome TeamAway TeamCo-Officials
League 02 Oct 2017Tue 20:15pm Horwich LocosBlackpool 2 L.Baldwin
League 02 Oct 2017Wed 20:15pm TropicsBury Bluedevils S.Viveash
League 09 Oct 2017Thu 20:00pm Free City YMCAChorlton Jedis O.Kazan
League 16 Oct 2017Wed 20:15pm TropicsMyerscough College B.Husein
Cup 23 Oct 2017Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 2Trafford M.Hague
Cup 23 Oct 2017Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 1Cardinal Langley 1 M.Rudkowskyj
League 30 Oct 2017Mon 20:15pm Oxford PhoenixOur Ladys 1 D.Walsh Jnr
League 30 Oct 2017Thu 20:00pm Free City YMCABury Bluedevils T.Bellamy-Hibbert
League 06 Nov 2017Mon 20:15pm Oxford PhoenixStockport Atlas B.Husein
League 06 Nov 2017Tue 20:15pm Manchester HeatHoly Cross Spinners H.Dourts
League 13 Nov 2017Tue 19:30pm Bury BluedevilsMyerscough College F.Wallace
League 13 Nov 2017Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 1Tropics B.Husein
League 20 Nov 2017Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 2Manchester Heat D.Walsh Snr
League 20 Nov 2017Thu 20:00pm YMCAFree City YMCA F.Wallace
Cup 27 Nov 2017Mon 19:45pm TraffordTropics M.Hague
League 27 Nov 2017Tue 19:15pm Padgate GiantsThornleigh J.Benstead
League 04 Dec 2017Mon 20:15pm Oxford PhoenixBlackpool 2 M.Aghatabay
League 11 Dec 2017Mon 20:30pm Whalley Range RamsCheshire Hornets 2 J.Lucas
League 11 Dec 2017Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 1Bury Bluedevils L.Figueiredo
League 08 Jan 2018Tue 20:15pm St HelensFree City YMCA F.Howaet
League 08 Jan 2018Wed 20:15pm TropicsCardinal Langley 1 T.Muldoon
League 15 Jan 2018Tue 19:15pm Padgate GiantsPreston Pride 2 R.Dell
Cup 22 Jan 2018Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 1Free City YMCA M.Jennings
League 29 Jan 2018Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 1Chorlton Jedis R.Dell
League 05 Feb 2018Mon 19:30pm Chorlton JedisFree City YMCA M.Hague
League 12 Feb 2018Mon 19:30pm Chorlton JedisBury Bluedevils M.Hague
League 12 Feb 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2Cardinal Langley 3 B.Husein
League 19 Feb 2018Thu 20:00pm YMCABlackpool F.Howaet
League 05 Mar 2018Mon 20:15pm Preston Pride 2Thornleigh L.Baldwin
League 05 Mar 2018Tue 20:15pm Cardinal Langley 1St Helens S.Viveash
League 12 Mar 2018Tue 19:30pm Sefton StarsStockport Lapwings J.Jackson
League 12 Mar 2018Wed 20:15pm Myerscough CollegeBury Bluedevils L.Baldwin
League 19 Mar 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 1Blackpool 2 L.Baldwin
League 09 Apr 2018Tue 19:30pm Bury BluedevilsBlackpool B.Husein
League 16 Apr 2018Mon 20:15pm Oxford PhoenixHorwich Locos J.Lucas
League 16 Apr 2018Wed 20:15pm TropicsFree City YMCA M.Aghatabay
League 23 Apr 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 1Oldham Titans R.Murie
League 30 Apr 2018Tue 20:00pm Oldham TitansOxford Phoenix R.Murie
League 30 Apr 2018Wed 20:15pm Myerscough CollegePreston Pride 1 J.Lucas
League 07 May 2018Tue 19:45pm Holy Cross SpinnersPreston Pride 2 B.Husein
Play-Off 14 May 2018Mon 19:45pm TraffordFree City YMCA D.Walsh Snr
Play-Off 14 May 2018Sun 12:00pm Preston Pride 2MMU Cheshire D.Walsh Jnr / B.Husein
Play-Off 14 May 2018Sat 12:00pm Manchester HeatMMU Cheshire M.Hague
Play-Off 14 May 2018Sat 16:00pm TropicsTrafford D.Walsh Snr
Play-Off 14 May 2018Sun 16:00pm TropicsBury Bluedevils D.Walsh Snr / S.Viveash

Back to list of Referees

Play the Game, Love the Game