Fixture List for Marcus Aghatabay

The following list of fixtures will be officiated by Marcus Aghatabay. If there are any issues please contact the Divisional Representative for that fixture.

The list below does not include the Womens Cup games. Referees are advised to check the womens cup fixtures to see if they are assigned to any of those games.

CompetitionWeek Tip OffHome TeamAway TeamCo-Officials
Cup 25 Sep 2017Tue 19:15pm Padgate GiantsSt Helens B.Husein
League 02 Oct 2017Mon 19:45pm TraffordMyerscough College T.Bellamy-Hibbert
League 02 Oct 2017Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 2Padgate Giants J.Benstead
League 09 Oct 2017Tue 20:15pm St HelensTrafford M.Jennings
League 09 Oct 2017Fri 20:15pm Stockport AtlasHorwich Locos J.Benstead
League 16 Oct 2017Mon 20:15pm Oxford PhoenixEgerton Canute 1 O.Kazan
League 16 Oct 2017Thu 20:00pm YMCASt Helens F.Wallace
League 30 Oct 2017Fri 19:45pm Manchester Lynx 2Stockport Lapwings 2 H.Dourts
League 06 Nov 2017Mon 19:45pm TraffordFree City YMCA M.Hague
League 06 Nov 2017Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 1Egerton Canute 1 J.Benstead
League 13 Nov 2017Mon 19:45pm TraffordYMCA T.Bellamy-Hibbert
Cup 27 Nov 2017Fri 20:15pm MavericksOur Ladys 2 D.Walsh Jnr
League 04 Dec 2017Mon 20:15pm Oxford PhoenixBlackpool 2 J.Vickerstaff
League 11 Dec 2017Mon 19:30pm Chorlton JedisTrafford T.Bellamy-Hibbert
League 01 Jan 2018Fri 19:45pm Manchester Lynx 2Preston Pride Ladies J.Lucas
League 08 Jan 2018Mon 19:45pm TraffordBury Bluedevils T.Bellamy-Hibbert
League 08 Jan 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2Cheshire Hornets 2 D.Walsh Snr
League 15 Jan 2018Mon 20:15pm Oxford PhoenixOldham Titans T.Muldoon
League 29 Jan 2018Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 1Mavericks J.Benstead
League 29 Jan 2018Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 1St Helens L.Figueiredo
League 05 Feb 2018Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 1Oldham Titans J.Benstead
League 05 Feb 2018Thu 20:15pm Preston Pride 1Blackpool T.Bellamy-Hibbert
League 19 Feb 2018Fri 20:15pm Stockport AtlasMavericks T.Muldoon
League 12 Mar 2018Fri 20:15pm MavericksRibble Valley Knights S.Viveash
League 19 Mar 2018Wed 20:15pm Myerscough CollegeChorlton Jedis L.Figueiredo
League 19 Mar 2018Thu 20:15pm Egerton Canute 1Horwich Locos G.Masson
League 26 Mar 2018Mon 19:30pm Chorlton JedisBlackpool R.Dell
Cup 26 Mar 2018Tue 20:15pm TropicsCardinal Langley 1 M.Hague / M.Jennings
League 09 Apr 2018Tue 20:15pm Blackpool 2Oxford Phoenix M.Jennings
League 09 Apr 2018Wed 20:15pm Our Ladys 2Padgate Giants J.Lucas
League 16 Apr 2018Wed 20:15pm TropicsFree City YMCA J.Vickerstaff
League 23 Apr 2018Tue 19:15pm Padgate GiantsManchester Heat I.Bankevics
League 23 Apr 2018Wed 20:00pm Cheshire Hornets 2Our Ladys 2 J.Benstead
Play-Off 14 May 2018Sat 14:00pm Oxford PhoenixCheshire Hornets 1 R.Murie
Play-Off 14 May 2018Sun 14:00pm Oldham TitansCheshire Hornets 1 M.Jennings / J.Radwell
Play-Off 14 May 2018Sun 10:00am Stockport Lapwings 2Stockport Lapwings T.Muldoon / K.Johnson

Back to list of Referees

Play the Game, Love the Game