Mens Championship Division Results 2023-2024
The league results for the season are listed below.
Mobile Users:The tables below can scroll horizontally.
Week: 9th October 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
72 – 59 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
I.Bankevics |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
League |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
88 – 81 |
Stockport Atlas |
H.Ben Rabah |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
54 – 70 |
St Helens |
J.Jackson |
J.Cihlar |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
69 – 56 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
J.Vickerstaff… |
Z.Silcock |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
47 – 61 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
S.Guebaili |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
Mavericks 2 |
91 – 52 |
Manchester Kings |
C.Hindmarch |
L.Baldwin |
N/A |
|
Week: 16th October 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Mavericks 2 |
69 – 73 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
H.Ben Rabah |
L.Baldwin |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
74 – 56 |
Manchester Kings |
J.Vickerstaff… |
Z.Silcock |
N/A |
|
League |
St Helens |
114 – 73 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
J.Jackson |
E.Karagiannis… |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
TBC |
Canute |
P.TBC |
P.TBC |
N/A |
|
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
60 – 69 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
D.Woods |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
Week: 23rd October 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
Cup |
Mavericks 2 |
59 – 53 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
J.Jackson |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Kings |
0 – 20 |
Cheshire Hornets 1 |
R.Dell |
M.Casson |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Trafford Towers |
122 – 42 |
Cheshire Hornets 2 |
D.Woods |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Belle Vue Bears |
60 – 91 |
Mavericks 1 |
M.Rudkowskyj |
J.Benstead |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Holy Cross Spinners |
29 – 79 |
Canute |
H.Ben Rabah |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Cardinal Langley 2 |
0 – 20 |
Moss Side Tropics |
P.TBC |
P.TBC |
N/A |
|
Cup |
North West A Nabbs |
100 – 51 |
Preston Basketball Club 3 |
M.Rudkowskyj |
L.Baldwin |
N/A |
|
Cup |
High Peak Steelers |
72 – 64 |
Manchester Heat |
S.Guebaili |
R.Petrie |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Heat 2 |
78 – 53 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
S.Viveash |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Burnley Blazers 2 |
0 – 20 |
Myerscough College |
P.TBC |
P.TBC |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Tameside Vikings 1 |
81 – 42 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
J.Jackson |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Tameside Vikings 3 |
75 – 51 |
Mavericks 3 |
J.Jackson |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Liverpool Basketball Club |
71 – 61 |
Stockport Atlas |
D.Woods |
D.Mann |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Hammers |
50 – 129 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
C.Hindmarch |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
St Helens |
83 – 86 |
Free City YMCA |
D.Woods |
D.Mann |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Salford |
46 – 71 |
YMCA |
I.Bankevics |
S.Guebaili |
N/A |
|
Week: 30th October 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
68 – 72 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
T.Muldoon |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
72 – 58 |
Belle Vue Bears |
S.Viveash |
J.Cihlar |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
80 – 72 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
S.Viveash |
T.Crowther |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
73 – 101 |
St Helens |
J.Bow Butters… |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
71 – 43 |
Manchester Kings |
H.Ben Rabah |
L.Baldwin |
N/A |
|
League |
Mavericks 2 |
82 – 57 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
J.Jackson |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Week: 6th November 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
78 – 42 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
H.Ben Rabah |
T.Muldoon |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
59 – 70 |
Mavericks 2 |
M.Casson |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
St Helens |
86 – 77 |
Manchester Kings |
C.Hindmarch |
S.Viveash |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
76 – 78 |
High Peak Steelers |
D.Woods |
J.Jackson |
N/A |
|
League |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
64 – 56 |
Canute |
C.Stainton |
T.Muldoon |
N/A |
|
Week: 13th November 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
70 – 71 |
Canute |
M.Casson |
R.Petrie |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
47 – 62 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
Z.Silcock |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
63 – 73 |
Belle Vue Bears |
C.Stainton |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
Manchester Kings |
80 – 83 |
Stockport Atlas |
J.Jackson |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
League |
St Helens |
84 – 55 |
Mavericks 2 |
D.Mann |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
51 – 78 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
P.TBC |
R.Murie |
N/A |
|
Week: 20th November 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
72 – 69 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
T.Crowther |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
Mavericks 2 |
68 – 59 |
Stockport Atlas |
J.Jackson |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
85 – 77 |
Manchester Kings |
C.Hindmarch |
K.Johnson |
N/A |
|
League |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
84 – 50 |
High Peak Steelers |
T.Muldoon |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
72 – 82 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
S.Viveash |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
Week: 27th November 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
68 – 51 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
D.Woods |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
45 – 50 |
St Helens |
C.Hindmarch |
M.Casson |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Mavericks 2 |
81 – 72 |
Cheshire Hornets 1 |
T.Muldoon |
L.Baldwin |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Trafford Towers |
80 – 70 |
Mavericks 1 |
C.Stainton |
J.Jackson |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Canute |
58 – 74 |
Moss Side Tropics |
S.Viveash |
M.Casson |
N/A |
|
Cup |
North West A Nabbs |
20 – 0 |
High Peak Steelers |
L.Baldwin |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Heat 2 |
66 – 78 |
Myerscough College |
J.Jackson |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Tameside Vikings 1 |
98 – 46 |
Tameside Vikings 3 |
Z.Silcock |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Liverpool Basketball Club |
75 – 54 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
D.Woods |
E.Karagiannis… |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Free City YMCA |
71 – 86 |
YMCA |
F.Wallace |
S.Viveash |
N/A |
|
Week: 4th December 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
71 – 54 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
K.Johnson |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
74 – 66 |
Canute |
C.Hindmarch |
S.Guebaili |
N/A |
|
League |
Manchester Kings |
0 – 20 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
H.Ben Rabah |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
45 – 61 |
Mavericks 2 |
N.Conaty |
S.Guebaili |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
58 – 53 |
Stockport Atlas |
T.Muldoon |
Z.Silcock |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
68 – 84 |
St Helens |
M.Casson |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Week: 11th December 2023
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
56 – 86 |
St Helens |
J.Jackson |
Z.Silcock |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
72 – 59 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
H.Ben Rabah |
T.Muldoon |
N/A |
|
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
63 – 72 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
M.Casson |
S.Guebaili |
N/A |
|
League |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
TBC |
Mavericks 2 |
C.Stainton |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
72 – 56 |
Manchester Kings |
R.Dell |
S.Viveash |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
56 – 78 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
D.Woods |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
Week: 8th January 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
High Peak Steelers |
64 – 83 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
C.Hindmarch |
T.Muldoon |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
89 – 51 |
Manchester Kings |
R.Petrie |
S.Guebaili |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
51 – 75 |
Mavericks 2 |
N.Conaty |
J.Benstead |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
59 – 52 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
Z.Silcock |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
57 – 81 |
Belle Vue Bears |
D.Mann |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
53 – 89 |
St Helens |
P.TBC |
P.TBC |
N/A |
|
Week: 15th January 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Stockport Atlas |
63 – 75 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
S.Viveash |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
72 – 83 |
St Helens |
I.Bankevics |
S.Viveash |
N/A |
|
League |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
68 – 56 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
T.Muldoon |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
34 – 39 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
R.Dell |
H.Ben Rabah |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
61 – 79 |
Mavericks 2 |
K.Johnson |
T.Muldoon |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
57 – 78 |
Manchester Kings |
N.Conaty |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Week: 22nd January 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
Cup |
Mavericks 2 |
56 – 82 |
Manchester Trafford Towers |
Z.Silcock |
J.Vickerstaff… |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Myerscough College |
86 – 63 |
Tameside Vikings 1 |
C.Hindmarch |
J.Jackson |
N/A |
|
Cup |
North West A Nabbs |
88 – 107 |
Moss Side Tropics |
S.Viveash |
K.Johnson |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Liverpool Basketball Club |
64 – 71 |
YMCA |
D.Woods |
D.Mann |
N/A |
|
Week: 29th January 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Manchester Kings |
63 – 56 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
H.Ben Rabah |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
47 – 81 |
Mavericks 2 |
T.Muldoon |
R.Dell |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
70 – 63 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
Z.Silcock |
J.Vickerstaff… |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
77 – 81 |
Canute |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
70 – 62 |
Belle Vue Bears |
T.Muldoon |
P.Cheuk Yin |
N/A |
|
Week: 5th February 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
54 – 63 |
Belle Vue Bears |
R.Dell |
K.Johnson |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
65 – 56 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
J.Jackson |
S.Guebaili |
N/A |
|
League |
St Helens |
86 – 73 |
Canute |
E.Karagiannis… |
J.Vickerstaff… |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
58 – 59 |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
Z.Silcock |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
82 – 49 |
High Peak Steelers |
J.Jackson |
C.Stainton |
N/A |
|
League |
Manchester Kings |
62 – 65 |
Mavericks 2 |
H.Ben Rabah |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
Week: 12th February 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
68 – 75 |
Mavericks 2 |
C.Stainton |
R.Petrie |
N/A |
|
League |
Manchester Kings |
59 – 63 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
D.Woods |
P.Cheuk Yin |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
50 – 73 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
J.Vickerstaff… |
Z.Silcock |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
71 – 59 |
Stockport Atlas |
R.Dell |
R.Murie |
N/A |
|
League |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
92 – 68 |
Belle Vue Bears |
T.Muldoon |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
Week: 19th February 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
74 – 72 |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
K.Johnson |
J.Jackson |
N/A |
|
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
75 – 81 |
Canute |
S.Guebaili |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
72 – 50 |
Stockport Atlas |
Z.Silcock |
K.Johnson |
N/A |
|
League |
St Helens |
81 – 48 |
High Peak Steelers |
J.Jackson |
I.Bankevics |
N/A |
|
League |
Manchester Kings |
50 – 70 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
T.Muldoon |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
45 – 62 |
Mavericks 2 |
T.Muldoon |
D.Woods |
N/A |
|
Week: 26th February 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Canute |
66 – 62 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
R.Dell |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Trafford Towers |
82 – 66 |
Moss Side Tropics |
S.Viveash |
C.Stainton |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Myerscough College |
104 – 79 |
YMCA |
J.Vickerstaff… |
D.Mann |
N/A |
|
Week: 4th March 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
72 – 68 |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
J.Vickerstaff… |
Z.Silcock |
N/A |
|
League |
Mavericks 2 |
60 – 72 |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
T.Muldoon |
L.Baldwin |
N/A |
|
League |
Manchester Kings |
TBC |
St Helens |
R.Dell |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
TBC |
Stockport Atlas |
J.Jackson |
Z.Silcock |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
62 – 43 |
Belle Vue Bears |
K.Johnson |
C.Wilson |
N/A |
|
Week: 11th March 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Belle Vue Bears |
TBC |
High Peak Steelers |
R.Dell |
D.Sorah |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
TBC |
Manchester Kings |
T.Muldoon |
K.Johnson |
N/A |
|
League |
Mavericks 2 |
69 – 67 |
St Helens |
C.Stainton |
J.Jackson |
N/A |
|
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
44 – 32 |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
K.Johnson |
L.Baldwin |
N/A |
|
Week: 18th March 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
TBC |
High Peak Steelers |
M.Rudkowskyj |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
TBC |
St Helens |
J.Vickerstaff… |
J.Jackson |
N/A |
|
League |
Canute |
TBC |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
C.Hindmarch |
K.Johnson |
N/A |
|
League |
Stockport Atlas |
TBC |
Mavericks 2 |
D.Mann |
T.Crowther |
N/A |
|
Cup |
Manchester Trafford Towers |
TBC |
Myerscough College |
J.Vickerstaff… |
S.Viveash |
T.Muldoon |
|
Week: 25th March 2024
Competition | Home Team |
Result |
Away Team |
Crew Chief |
Referee 1 |
Referee 2 |
MR |
League |
Tameside Vikings 2 |
TBC |
Preston Basketball Club 2 |
D.Sorah |
R.Petrie |
N/A |
|
League |
St Helens |
TBC |
Preston Basketball Club 1 |
S.Viveash |
C.Hindmarch |
N/A |
|
League |
Manchester Kings |
TBC |
Belle Vue Bears |
K.Johnson |
N.Conaty |
N/A |
|
League |
High Peak Steelers |
TBC |
Burnley Blazers 1 |
D.Sorah |
C.Stainton |
N/A |
|
League |
Cardinal Langley 1 |
TBC |
Canute |
K.Johnson |
T.Muldoon |
N/A |
|
Play the Game, Love the Game